Alternatives · Last reviewed October 12, 2026

Spotless Agency alternatives

Spotless Agency is a virtual staging and restaging agency priced per image. Its pages list no exposure or color editing, so photographers pair it with a finishing service or look for one partner that does both. Styldod and BoxBrownie offer enhancement and staging, Bella Virtual blends HDR shots manually and stages, and NovaHDR does not stage at all: it finishes exposure and color across the set before any staging is added.

We make NovaHDR, one of the alternatives below. We compared Spotless Agency and each alternative on what you get, what you send and price, using each vendor's public pages, checked October 12, 2026.

The alternatives at a glance

ToolBest forPrice fromHow it differs
NovaHDRReal estate photographers who want a finished, consistent property set without doing every correction$29 one-time for one property (as of 2026-10)NovaHDR does not stage rooms; it finishes exposure and color across the whole set, which many photographers do before staging.
StyldodListings that need virtual staging as well as enhancement$1.50 per image (as of 2026-10)Styldod stages from $16 per image and also sells enhancement at $1.50 per image.
BoxBrownieA one-stop shop for enhancement plus staging, twilight and floor plans$2.00 per image (as of 2026-10)BoxBrownie stages at $30.00 per image and enhances at $2.00 per image.
Bella VirtualManual HDR blends, with staging on the side$7 per photo (as of 2026-10)Bella Virtual blends HDR shots manually and also stages.

What is Spotless Agency?

Spotless Agency is a virtual staging and virtual restaging agency. Its homepage and pricing page cover staging only, from $79 to $199 per image, and restaging from $159 to $279, with turnaround of up to 2 or 4 days depending on the tier.

Not the same as a photo editing service: Spotless Agency stages rooms and does not list exposure or color editing.

Spotless Agency pricing

Prices as of October 2026, from spotlessagency.com. Check the vendor for current pricing.

ProductPlanPriceIncludes
Spotless AgencyVirtual Staging$79 to $199 per imageLight, Standard or Professional
Spotless AgencyVirtual Restaging$159 to $279 per imageLight, Standard or Professional

Prices as of 2026-10

What Spotless Agency does well

Staging tiers

Light, Standard and Professional staging from $79 to $199 per image.

Restaging

It restages furnished rooms, from $159 per image.

Stated refund window

Spotless Agency lists a refund if it is requested within 60 days of placing an order.

Where Spotless Agency falls short for finishing property sets

No exposure or color editing

The pages read list staging and restaging only.

Limited changes

Light includes 1 change; Standard and Professional up to 2.

Turnaround in days

Up to 4 days for Light and up to 2 days for the others.

Why real estate photographers look for a Spotless Agency alternative

  • Photographers still need someone to finish exposure and color before staging.
  • Staging from $79 per image is more than many listings need.
  • Changes are capped at 1 or 2 depending on the tier.

The best Spotless Agency alternatives

Ordered from exposure-and-color finishing to staging services with enhancement.

1. NovaHDR

Best for: Real estate photographers who want a finished, consistent property set without doing every correction

How it differs from Spotless Agency: NovaHDR does not stage rooms; it finishes exposure and color across the whole set, which many photographers do before staging.

Price: $29 one-time for one property (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Exposure and color only; JPEG, PNG or WebP in, no RAW or bracket sets

2. Styldod

Best for: Listings that need virtual staging as well as enhancement

How it differs from Spotless Agency: Styldod stages from $16 per image and also sells enhancement at $1.50 per image.

Price: $1.50 per image (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Built around staging; enhancement is one service

Compare with NovaHDRVisit Styldod

3. BoxBrownie

Best for: A one-stop shop for enhancement plus staging, twilight and floor plans

How it differs from Spotless Agency: BoxBrownie stages at $30.00 per image and enhances at $2.00 per image.

Price: $2.00 per image (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Charged per image; staging and extras priced separately

Compare with NovaHDRVisit BoxBrownie

4. Bella Virtual

Best for: Manual HDR blends, with staging on the side

How it differs from Spotless Agency: Bella Virtual blends HDR shots manually and also stages.

Price: $7 per photo (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Order first, then upload by link

Visit Bella Virtual

Who should stay with Spotless Agency

  • Staging quality is your top priority
  • You restage furnished rooms
  • You want tiers of staging detail
  • You already have exposure and color handled

How to try NovaHDR alongside Spotless Agency

Last reviewed October 12, 2026.

  1. Finish exposure and color first: upload the property to NovaHDR and send it.
  2. Review the set in 24 to 72 hours.
  3. Send the rooms that need furniture to your staging partner.
  4. Deliver the finished and staged images together.

Does not carry over: Staging and restaging work; Spotless Agency refunds or changes

Questions about Spotless Agency alternatives

Does Spotless Agency edit exposure?

Its pages, checked October 2026, list virtual staging and restaging only, with no exposure or color editing service.

Does NovaHDR do virtual staging?

No. NovaHDR edits exposure and color and adds no furniture, rooms or features.

Can I use both?

Yes. Finish the set with NovaHDR, then stage selected rooms with Spotless Agency or another staging service.

What does Spotless Agency cost?

As of October 2026: staging $79, $99 or $199 per image; restaging $159, $179 or $279 per image.

Sources

Recheck public pages before making a buying decision. Spotted an error? Email support@novahdr.com and we will correct it.

Checked 2026-10-12

Your next client handoff

Finish the light, then stage

A consistent, natural set makes every staged room sit better in the listing.

Edit a PropertyAlready have an account? Sign in