Alternatives · Last reviewed October 12, 2026

Styldod alternatives

Styldod is a real estate visual platform built around virtual staging and AI design tools, with image enhancement as one of its expert services at $1.50 per image. Photographers compare it with other options when enhancement is the main job rather than staging, or when they want a different staging partner. BoxBrownie covers enhancement and staging, Spotless Agency and Bella Virtual focus on staging, and NovaHDR focuses on finishing exposure and color across the whole property set.

We make NovaHDR, one of the alternatives below. We compared Styldod and each alternative on what you get, what you send and price, using each vendor's public pages, checked October 12, 2026.

The alternatives at a glance

ToolBest forPrice fromHow it differs
NovaHDRReal estate photographers who want a finished, consistent property set without doing every correction$29 one-time for one property (as of 2026-10)NovaHDR does no staging; it finishes exposure and color across the set, priced per property.
BoxBrownieA one-stop shop for enhancement plus staging, twilight and floor plans$2.00 per image (as of 2026-10)BoxBrownie offers enhancement at $2.00 per image plus staging, twilight and floor plans.
Spotless AgencyAgents who need premium virtual staging$79 per image (as of 2026-10)Spotless Agency focuses on virtual staging and restaging, from $79 per image.
Bella VirtualManual HDR blends, with staging on the side$7 per photo (as of 2026-10)Bella Virtual blends HDR shots manually from $7 per photo and also stages.

What is Styldod?

Styldod is a real estate visual platform. It runs ReimagineHome, a self-serve design tool, plus expert services for virtual staging and image enhancement, and a Smart Media Module for enterprise batches. Image enhancement is listed at $1.50 per image.

Not the same as a pure editing service: staging and design tools are at the center of Styldod.

Styldod pricing

Prices as of October 2026, from styldod.com. Check the vendor for current pricing.

ProductPlanPriceIncludes
StyldodImage Enhancement$1.50 per imageLighting, color and clarity; 24 to 48 hours
StyldodRush enhancement$12 per imageWithin 24 hours
StyldodVirtual staging$16 to $23 per image$16 at 8 or more images

Prices as of 2026-10

What Styldod does well

Low listed enhancement price

Image enhancement is $1.50 per image.

Staging on the same account

Virtual staging is $16 per image for 8 or more images.

Unlimited free revisions

Its enhancement and staging pages list unlimited free revisions.

Where Styldod falls short for finishing property sets

Two turnaround statements

The enhancement page says both 24 to 48 hours and 2 business days.

Rush costs more

Delivery within 24 hours is $12 per image.

No bracket guidance

The enhancement page does not mention brackets or HDR inputs.

Why real estate photographers look for a Styldod alternative

  • Its platform is built around staging and design, while enhancement is one service among several.
  • Rush delivery within 24 hours is $12 per image.
  • The enhancement page does not say how it handles brackets or HDR inputs.

The best Styldod alternatives

Ordered from exposure-and-color finishing to staging-led services.

1. NovaHDR

Best for: Real estate photographers who want a finished, consistent property set without doing every correction

How it differs from Styldod: NovaHDR does no staging; it finishes exposure and color across the set, priced per property.

Price: $29 one-time for one property (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Exposure and color only; JPEG, PNG or WebP in, no RAW or bracket sets

Compare with NovaHDR

2. BoxBrownie

Best for: A one-stop shop for enhancement plus staging, twilight and floor plans

How it differs from Styldod: BoxBrownie offers enhancement at $2.00 per image plus staging, twilight and floor plans.

Price: $2.00 per image (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Charged per image; staging and extras priced separately

Compare with NovaHDRVisit BoxBrownie

3. Spotless Agency

Best for: Agents who need premium virtual staging

How it differs from Styldod: Spotless Agency focuses on virtual staging and restaging, from $79 per image.

Price: $79 per image (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Staging and restaging only; no exposure or color editing listed

Visit Spotless Agency

4. Bella Virtual

Best for: Manual HDR blends, with staging on the side

How it differs from Styldod: Bella Virtual blends HDR shots manually from $7 per photo and also stages.

Price: $7 per photo (as of 2026-10)

Limitation: Order first, then upload by link

Visit Bella Virtual

Who should stay with Styldod

  • Virtual staging is part of most of your listings
  • You want the ReimagineHome design tools
  • You want unlimited free revisions
  • You process large batches through its enterprise module

How to try NovaHDR alongside Styldod

Last reviewed October 12, 2026.

  1. Pick a listing that needs a clean exposure and color finish rather than staging.
  2. Name the property in NovaHDR and upload up to 50 photos.
  3. Choose One Property or a plan, then send the property for editing.
  4. Review the set and send staging work to your staging partner as before.

Does not carry over: Styldod staging designs; ReimagineHome projects

Questions about Styldod alternatives

Is Styldod good for photo enhancement?

It sells image enhancement at $1.50 per image, as of October 2026, with unlimited free revisions listed. Its platform centers on staging and design tools.

Does NovaHDR stage rooms?

No. NovaHDR edits exposure and color and does not add furniture or features. Styldod, BoxBrownie and Spotless Agency offer staging.

Can I use NovaHDR and a staging service together?

Yes. Finish exposure and color with NovaHDR, then send the rooms that need furniture to a staging service.

How long does Styldod take?

Its enhancement page states 24 to 48 hours and also 2 business days; rush within 24 hours is $12 per image. NovaHDR delivers 24 to 72 hours after you send the property.

Sources

Recheck public pages before making a buying decision. Spotted an error? Email support@novahdr.com and we will correct it.

Checked 2026-10-12

Your next client handoff

Get the light right before anything else

Finish the property's exposure and color as one set, then stage what needs staging.

Edit a PropertyAlready have an account? Sign in