Compare · Last checked October 12, 2026

NovaHDR vs Styldod

Styldod is a real estate visual platform built around virtual staging and AI design tools, and it also sells image enhancement at $1.50 per image as of October 2026, with unlimited free revisions. NovaHDR does not stage rooms: it finishes a property photo set with balanced exposure and consistent color, so the space looks like itself, delivered 24 to 72 hours after you send the property. Choose Styldod when the listing needs staged rooms. Choose NovaHDR when the job is a natural, consistent set of the property as it is.

At a glance

NovaHDRStyldod
Main focusExposure and color across the setVirtual staging and design tools
Enhancement price$29 one-time for one property$1.50 per image
Turnaround24 to 72 hours after you send the property24 to 48 hours, also stated as 2 business days
RevisionsYou keep the final reviewUnlimited free revisions
StagingNot offered$16 to $23 per image

How NovaHDR and Styldod differ

Staging is Styldod's core

Styldod sells virtual staging from $16 to $23 per image as of October 2026, along with its ReimagineHome design tools. NovaHDR does not offer virtual staging and never adds furniture, rooms or features.

Enhancement as a service line

Styldod's enhancement promises to "Improve lighting, color, and clarity" at $1.50 per image. NovaHDR is built for that one job across a whole property, priced per property.

Turnaround

Styldod states 24 to 48 hours in one place and 2 business days in another, with rush delivery within 24 hours at $12 per image. NovaHDR delivers 24 to 72 hours after you send the property.

Revisions

Styldod lists "Unlimited Free Revisions" on enhancement and staging. NovaHDR does not advertise revisions; you review the set before delivery.

Preserving the property

NovaHDR aims for a natural-looking property, not a redesigned room: bright enough to understand the space, restrained enough to keep its character.

NovaHDR vs Styldod, side by side

Checked against public pages on October 12, 2026. "Not stated" means the pages we checked do not say; it is not a claim that the feature is missing.

TopicNovaHDRStyldod
What you getA finished property photo set with balanced exposure and consistent color from room to roomStaged and enhanced listing images
The lookNatural: bright enough to read the space, restrained enough to keep its characterLighting, color and clarity improvements
What you sendUp to 50 JPEG, PNG or WebP photos per property; RAW, TIFF and bracket sets are not acceptedBrackets and HDR inputs not mentioned on the enhancement page
What is editedExposure and color only: no virtual staging, sky replacement, object removal or added featuresImage enhancement, virtual staging and AI design tools
Turnaround24 to 72 hours after you send the property24 to 48 hours, or 2 business days; rush within 24 hours
Final reviewYou keep the final review before the set goes to your clientUnlimited free revisions
Where it runsWeb app; sign up with Google or emailReimagineHome self-serve, Expert Services, Smart Media Module
Price$29 one-time for one property, or plans from $79 a month$1.50 per image; staging $16 to $23

As of 2026-10-12

Sources: Styldod homepage; Styldod image enhancement; Styldod virtual staging

Pricing

NovaHDR plans come from its pricing. Competitor prices are as of October 2026, from styldod.com. Check the vendor for current pricing.

NovaHDR planPrice
One Property$29 one-time for one property
Solo$79 per month, 5 property credits
Pro$199 per month, 15 property credits
Studio$399 per month, 40 property credits
ProductPlanPriceIncludes
StyldodImage Enhancement$1.50 per imageLighting, color and clarity; 24 to 48 hours
StyldodRush enhancement$12 per imageWithin 24 hours
StyldodVirtual staging$16 to $23 per image$16 at 8 or more images

Prices as of 2026-10

About each option

NovaHDR

NovaHDR is property photo editing for real estate photographers. You name the property, upload up to 50 JPEG, PNG or WebP photos, choose One Property or a plan, and send the property for editing. The finished set comes back in 24 to 72 hours with balanced exposure and consistent color from room to room, a natural look rather than a redesigned room, and you keep the final review before it goes to your client. RAW, TIFF and bracket sets are not accepted: merge and export brackets first.

Styldod

Styldod is a real estate visual platform with three lines: ReimagineHome self-serve design tools, Expert Services for virtual staging and image enhancement, and a Smart Media Module for enterprise batches of up to 50 photos. Enhancement is $1.50 per image and staging $16 to $23 as of October 2026, with unlimited free revisions.

Which one fits your work

Choose NovaHDR when

  • The listing should show the property as it is
  • You want consistent color across every room
  • You want one price per property
  • Staging is not part of the job

Choose Styldod when

  • The listing needs virtual staging
  • You want design tools to reimagine rooms
  • You want unlimited free revisions
  • You can pay a rush fee for 24 hour delivery

How to use both on one listing

  1. Choose a vacant listing that also needs staging.
  2. Send the full set to NovaHDR for exposure and color.
  3. Send only the rooms that need furniture to Styldod for staging.
  4. Check the staged rooms still match the rest of the set.
  5. Keep the split that gives you the cleanest listing.

Questions about NovaHDR and Styldod

Does NovaHDR do virtual staging?

No. NovaHDR does not offer virtual staging or room redesign. It finishes exposure and color across the property.

Is Styldod enhancement cheaper per photo?

Styldod lists enhancement at $1.50 per image as of October 2026. NovaHDR is $29 one-time for one property for up to 50 photos.

How fast is Styldod?

Styldod states 24 to 48 hours, and elsewhere 2 business days, with a $12 rush option within 24 hours.

Can I use the finished photos with other services?

Yes. You keep ownership of the photos you submit to NovaHDR. Styldod and other staging services can work from any image you own.

Sources

Recheck public pages before making a buying decision. Spotted an error? Email support@novahdr.com and we will correct it.

Checked 2026-10-12

Your next client handoff

Show the property as it is, consistently

Send the set to NovaHDR for balanced exposure and color from room to room.

Edit a PropertyAlready have an account? Sign in